Engineers

As of November 19, 2018, 20,308 people and organizations from at least 96 countries have signed this Appeal.

Below is a partial list of engineers who have signed.


AUSTRALIA

Michael Batten, Mining Engineer, Oakdale, NSW

Paul Bryant, Engineer, Workington

Torsten Bazoche, BE, BSc,MESc, Chartered Professional Engineer, Victor Harbor, SA

Richard Botto, Electronic Engineer, Melbourne, VIC

Coug Craigpie, Retired Engineer, Manjimup, WA

Richard Cullen, BSc (Physics) University of Birmingham, PhD (Electrical Engineering) Imperial College London, IT professional, Melbourne, VIC 

Tim De Beaux, AWAIT Civil Engineering, Success, WA

Adrian De Santis, Electrical Engineer, Melbourne, VIC

Maria De Vivo, Graduate Diploma in Information Technology, Computer Science Engineer, Brisbane, QLD

Garry Eldridge, Dip. Ed. Grad Dip App Sc (IT), IT Engineer Project Manager, Canberra

Stephen Fallon, Diploma of Telecommunications Engineering, Sydney, NSW 

Frank Gardner, Engineer, Gold Coast, QLD

Adam Girouard, Mechanical Engineering Degree, Yoga Teacher, Perth, WA 

Robert Harvey, Bachelor of Electrical Engineering, Retire, Sydney, NSW

Richard Haynes, BA Engineering, Director, Product Good Leader, Perth, WA

Owen Hooper, Electrical Engineer specifically RF Communications, Orange, NSW

Philip Humphries, Certificate of Mechanical Engineering, Double Bay, NSW

Catherine Jensen, Associate Diploma Civil Engineering, Brisbane, QLD

Craig Lee, BEng (Hons), Civil Engineering, Planning Manager, Sydney, NSW

John Lincoln, BE Elect. (Cantab), Electrical Engineer, ARPANSA ELF & RF Working Groups, Dunsborough, WA

Chris Masters, Retired Engineer, Adelaide, SA

James Morau, BE, BA(design), Mullumbimby NSW

Tarshito Music, MSc Solar Engineering, Producer/Composer/Musician, Kittani Music Studio, Mullumbimby, NSW

Robert Roper, Sound Engineer, Adelaide, SA

Mike Stav, PhD, Recording Engineer, Author, Mullumbimby NSW 

Jim Straker, Engineer, Reesvile, QLD

Murray Sturgeon, BE(Hons), BSc, Engineer, Lisarow, NSW

Jason T, Engineer, Melbourne, VIC

Shaa Taylor, BTech Information Systems, IT Consultant, Main Arm, NSW

Rod Thomson, Electrical Linesman, Ipswich, QLD

Stephen Toneguzzo, B.E.Eng., Grad.Dip.Comp.Sc., M.Eng.Sc., CPEng., Fellow IEAUST., NER, APEC, IntPE(Aus), CEO, I.E.Aust. ECSFR, Byron Shire, NSW

Mike Wilson, BE (hons), Engineer, Sydney, NSW 

Ben Window, Environmental and Civil Engineer, Farmer, Brisbane, QLD

Georg Wolters, Engineer, Builder, Nimbin, NSW

Frank Zahra, Licensed Electrical Inspector, Melbourne, VIC

Robert Zandstra, Design Engineer, Retired, Mullumbimby, NSW

AUSTRIA

Johannes Dobler, Engineer, Vienna

Guenter Fallman, Dipl. Ing. rer. neat. techn., Agricultural Engineer, Teacher of Agricultural Skills, Representive for Organic Farming at "Fachschule Edelhof" in Austria, Zwettl

Stephan Heilinger, Dipl. Ing., Vienna

Bruno Klausbruckner, Professional Engineer, Head of the Enviromental Section of the Vienna hospital organisation (Retired), Grub an der March

Eva Renner, Dipl. Ing. Forestry, Kirchberg am Walde

Christian Schöller, Engineer, Mödling

Franz Josef Suppanz, Dipl.Ing., Software Engineer, Graz

BELGIUM

Colette Devillers, Electrical Engineer UCL, Woluwe-Saint-Pierre

Pat Adam, Agricultural Engineer, Geopathologist, Naturopath, Oostende

Hans Laureyssen, Commercial Engineer, Ayurvedic Practitioner, Oud-Heverlee

Francis Leboutte, Chemical Civil Engineer, Computer Science Civil Engineer, Tilff

Ingrid Lenotte, Engineer, Landen

Henk Meulendijks, IT Engineer, Mortier

Patrik Peters, Bioengineer, Gavere

Luc Tacq, Engineer, Retired, Oostende

Carlos Versteele, Master's Degree in Nuclear Engineering and in Mechanical & Electro-Technical Engineering, Domain Expert Leader, Center for Evolutionary Learning (CEL), Keerbergen

BOLIVIA

Carlos Aliaga, BS, MS Engineering, Engineer, Entrepreneur and Academician; Procedures engineer Aha Bolivia S.R.L.; Founding Executive Engineer, D Engijcolachetron Erterprises Project; Cochabamba

CANADA

Irene Abedi, Bachelor of Civil Engineering, Vancouver, BC

Kluge Armin, Mechanical Engineer, Automotive Manufacturing (retired), Aurora, ON

John Butcher, Mechanical Engineer, Consultant, Toronto, ON

Michael Cook, B.Eng. (Hons), Structural Engineer, Belleville, ON

Scott Edmunds, IT Engineer, MB

Vladimir Gagachev, BSc, Electrical Engineer, Mississauga, ON

Maurice Gallant, Electrician, Moncton, NB

Mark Gildenhaar, BSc Engineering, Building Biologist (in training), Architectural Design Consultant, Kingston, ON

Chris Gupta, BASc, (Eng), P.Eng., Reseacher, CEO Gupta Research (Alternate Energy and Health), London, ON

Royce Hamer, BSc, Mechanical Engineer, Retired, Freelton, ON

Ernest Hill, Mechanical Engineer, Retired, Bowmanville, ON

Ernest J.Moore, Electrical Engineer, Retired, Ottawa, ON

Diana Muse, Electronics Engineer, Software Test Analyst, Wakefield, QC

David J. Parker, BSc (Hons), PEng, Electrical Engineer, Edmonton, AB

Lana Pashkova, Bachelor in Applied Mathematics, Manufacturing Engineering Technician, Ottawa, ON

Peter Probst, Industrial Electrician, British Columbia

Jean Rousseau, Degree from Éclole Polytechnique, Paris; Engineer, Sutton, QC

Norm Ryder, Dipl Tech; Engineering technologist, retired; Victoria, BC

Nadia Sasson, Master of Civil Engineering, Richmond Hill, ON

Anne-Marie Simard-Tremblay, Computer Engineer, Montreal, QC

Harald Tilgner, Master Electrician, Chilliwack, BC

Marek Walczak, Mechanical Engineer, Mississauga, ON

CHILE

Romi Monsalve, Commercial Engineer, Talca, Maule

Cristobal Salvatierra, Civil Engineer, Santiago

CHINA

Pedro Domingues, Bachelor of Information Systems, Engineer at Companhia de Electricidade de Macau, Macau

COLOMBIA 

Oscar Casas, Computer Science Engineer, Bogotá

CROATIA

Luka Čulins, Engineer, Viculturist, Zagreb

Narcisa Friben, Dipl.ing.građ., Zagreb

Ankica Kosovec-Krželj, MSc , Diploma in Telecommunication Engineering and Information Technology, Zagreb

Robert Markusic, Diploma in Medical Radiology Engineering and Master of Economics, Zagreb

Vesna Matkov, Mag.ing.des.text. (Master Engineer of Textile and Fashion Design); Fashion Designer, Virovitica  

Robert Wolf, M.El.Eng., Electrical Engineer, Rijeka

CZECH REPUBLIC

Peter Langelaar, Process Engineer, Semiconductors, Liberk, Kralove Krai

DENMARK

Andres Revilla Aguilar, Engineering Degree Telecomunications, M.Sc. Acoustics, Aalborg, Nord Jylland

Ernst Flakholm, BSc, Mechanical Engineer, Holbæk 

Søren Hansen, Mechanical Engineer, Læsø

Donald Macintyre, Electrician, Copenhagen

Stuart McLean, Software Engineer, Copenhagen

Jann Schmidt, Engineer, Retired, Hellerup

Sten Ulrich, M.Sc. Mech. Eng., CEO at PAC Aps, Ringsted

FINLAND

Martina Lampero, Engineer, Jakobstad

Pasi Liimatainen, MSc, Principal Engineer, Varkaus

Dierck Reiners, Engineer, Retired, Jyväskylä

FRANCE

Marc Baronian, Electronic Master Engineer, Sound Engineer, Montaut-les-Créneaux

Christiane Cappon, Information Engineer, Cagnes sur Mer

Rosa Drogas, Electrotechnical Engineer, Paris

Philippe Fremy, MSc Telecommunications, Engineer, Cabanac

Jean Girard, Electronics Graduate, RF Specialist, Vision Engineer, OB VAN Chief, LABO LB, Bordeaux

Laure Labernardiere, Engineer, Pompéjac

Marie-Christine Monet, Agronomic Engineer, Retired, Ribiers

Xavier Morisot, Electrician, Paray le Monial

Guy Name, Telecommunications Engineer, Former Technical Advisor to the Minister of Post Office, Telegraphs and Telephones, Former Project Manager for Strategy and/or Innovation in Broadcasting in France; La Garenne Colombes, Île de France

Pierre Pellissier, Diplôme ESCP, Aeronautical and Civil Engineer, Verrieres

Gérard Portal, DPG Architecture, DEA Civil Engineering, DESS City Planning; Architect and City Planner, Lyon

Le Duff Rémy, IT Specialist – Systems Engineer, St. Jacques de la Lande

Chartier Thierry, PhD, Engineer Assistant, Université Artois, Bethune, Pas de Calais

Antoine Vassort, Ing. Dr., Ile de France

GERMANY

Christoph Brand, Dipl. Ing. Electro- and Information technology, Memmelsdorf, Bayern

Armin Brüggemann, Dipl.-Ing., Engineer, Paderborn

Horst-Dieter Hommel, Dipl.Ing.Verfahrenstechnik (Process Engineer), Karlsruhe

Antje Ehret, Ergonomic Engineer, Erbach, Hessen

Gerhard Felbinger, Environmental Engineer, Spalt

Rudolf Fette, MSc, Civil Engineer, Steinbach

Thomas Flacke, Dipl.-Ing., B.Eng., Dipl.-Wirt.-Ing., Georgsmarienhütte

Fabian Früchte, Medical Development Engineer, Freiburg

Werner Funk, Dipl.-Ing. HF, Oberammergau

Tobias Geyer, Civil Engineer, Friedberg

Juergen Giegold, Dipl. Ing., Retired Engineer, Neufahrn, Bavaria 

Tobias Gramer, Engineer and Doctoral Candidate, Technical Cybernetics, University of Stuttgart, Sachselheim

Michael Greger, Dipl. Ing. (FH), Freiberg

Wolfgang Heidrich, Dipl.-Ing., Retired, Formerly: Regulatory Authority (Bundesnetzagentur (BNetzA)), Darmstadt

Manfred Hofmeister, Dipl. Ing. and Baubiologe (IBN), Deputy Mayor of Bad Reichenhall, Bad Reichenhall, Bayern

Wolfram Holz, Dipl.-Ing.-agr., Agricultural Engineer, Northeim

Lutz Janke, Engineer, Hofheim

Martin Kralicek, Dipl. Ing. (FH), Steffenshagen, Mecklenberg

Olaf Kulpe, Dipl.Ing., Engineer, Hamburg

Stefan Mattausch, Mechanical Engineer, Nuremberg, Bavaria

Ilka Mutschelknaus, Dipl. Ing. (Fh), Interior Architect and Building Biologist, Dießen

Rainer Poertner, Engineer, Dietzenbach

Mathias Rammer, Dipl.-Ing. FH, Großröhrsdorf, Sachsen

Winfried Rüb, Dipl.-Ing., Development of Electrohydraulics, Neustadt am Main

Matthias Weisser, Dr.-Ing., Electronic Engineer, Taufkirchen, Bavaria

Andree Wendering, Dipl.-Ing. Mechanical Engineering, Teacher at Berufskolleg Bocholt-West, Bocholt

GREECE

Lilia Gavriniotou, Civil Engineer, Athens

Michael Kagelidis, MSc, Mechanical Engineer, Kifissia

Athanasios Koutsocheras, Mechanical Engineer, Athens

Acid Kykeon, Master of Computer Engineering; Internet Security; Athens

Eleni Lainidou, Degrees in Agriculture Live Production, Nursing, Developer/Computing Engineer, Thessaloniki

Panagiotis Morozines, Mechanical and Electrical Engineer, Piraeus

Apostolos Nikolaos, Graduate Student of Electrical Engineering, Technical University of Crete, Chania, Crete

Aristeidis Oixaliotis, Mechanical Engineer, Athens

Gerasimos Sarafoglou, Chemical Engineer, Perama

Emmanuel Simantirakis, Electrical Engineer, Athens

Despina Spanoudi, Chemical Engineer, Athens

Konstantinos Theodoropoulos, Electronics Engineer, Patras

HONG KONG

Christiane Tan, Dipl.Ing., Hong Kong

Tony Wong, Engineer, Hong Kong

HUNGARY

Attila Csóti, Horticultural Engineer, Öregcsertő

Norbert Mezzey, Quality Engineer, Vác

Eniko Pongracz, MS Engineering, MS Economics, Pomáz

Vilmos Vincze, BS, MS, Managing Director, SEW-EURODRIVE Kft., Budapest

INDIA

Rene Janssen, Electrical Engineer, Building Biology Consultant IBN, Auroville, Tamil Nadu 

Shilaish Kumar Sharma, I Sc., Diploma in Wireless, COP as Radio Officer in MM Service, "In Service" Specialization in Aero Communication; Retired Engineer In Charge in Ministry of Communications; Post Retirement: (i) Diploma in Acupressure Health Care (ii) RMP in ATM / Alternative Therapies & Medicines followed by Number of Specialisations in the Fields of Alternative Therapies, Medicines & Nature Cure; New Delhi

Vineet Kumar Singh, Engineer, Noida

Vishwas Prasad, Bachelor of Engineering in Computer Science, Senior Business Analyst at Epsilon, Senior Business Analyst at Thermo Fisher Scientific, Senior Business Analyst at HP, Lead Business Analyst at CustoLogix Inc; Bangalore, Karnataka

Rangaswamy Ramakrishnan, Bachelor of Engineering, AMFPSI, Mysore, KS

IRELAND

Wilhelm Bodewigs, Dipl. Ing., Urban Planner, Affiliated with Association Building Biology (VB), Sligo, Co. Sligo

Neville Bradley, Fire Engineering Science and Construction; Occupational Safety Officer, Institution of Fire Engineers (IFE) Training Officer, IFE Branch Council Member, Fire Services Manager, Dublin

Hugh Thomas Cavanagh, Electrician/Electricial Engineering Technician, County Dublin

Richard Colson, MSc Engineering, Retired, Rosmuc, Co. Galway

F. Cooney, Engineer, Portlaoise, Laois

Declan Gannon, BSc (Phys, Chem, Maths), MSc (Optoelectronics), Engineer, Cork

Gareth Marshall, Organic Farmer, Electrician, Military Radio Frequency Operator, Connacht

John McKeown, Diploma in Electronics, Test Engineer Software, Collon, Co. Louth

ISLE OF MAN 

Andrew North, BSc Industrial Design, Senior Lecturer in Creative Thinking, University College, Port Erin


ITALY

Marco Brianza, Layout Engineer of Automotive Chip, Cermenate

Carlo Ceccarelli, System Engineer – IT, San Felice Circeo

Azul Fernandez, Bachelor of Electrical and Sustainable Energy Engineering (Honours), Engineer, Geobiologist, Electrician, EMF Auditor

Alessandro Forcella, Dr. Eng., Electronic Engineering, Telecommunications, Rome

Agata Milazzo, PhD, Engineer, Gravina of Catania

Luca Nicotra, Engineer; Honorary Academic at Accademia Piceno-Aprutina dei Velati, Honorary Academic at Accademia di Filosofia delle Scienze Umane, President of Cultural Association, "Arte e Scienza", Editor-in-Chief of "ArteScienza" magazine; Rome

Davide Maria Palio, MEng Electronics and MSc Telecommunitations and Information Systems; Building Biologist; former Solution Architect at Nokia Networks and other telcos; San Gregorio, Catania

Giancarlo Spadanuda, Professional Engineer, Special Consultant in Electrosmog for Court of Appeal of Italy; Catanzaro

Marcello Stampacchia, Mechanical Engineer, Brisighella, Ravenna

JAPAN

Patricia Ormsby, BS Chemical Engineering, Language Specialist, Fujinomiya-shi, Japan

JORDAN     

Mohammed Al Salameh, PhD Electrical Engineering, Full Professor at the Jordan University of Science & Technology, Former Dean of Scientific Research, American University of Madaba, Irbid


LATVIA

Kristina Biruta, Mg.Eng., Life Coach, Jelgava, Latvia

MACEDONIA

 Ilija Prentovski, Electrotechnical Engineer, Skopje

MEXICO

Jaime Pascal, Bachelor's degree, Civil Engineer, Mexico City

Jesus Diep, Electronics Engineer, Grupo MAZZ, Coyoacán

Miguel Santamaria, Mechanical Engineer, Estado de México

NETHERLANDS

Lyckle Aardema, MSc Electrical Engineering, Rotterdam

Adrianus Johannes, Electrical Engineer, United Nations Ambassador for People with Disabilities, Bleiswijk

Dinette Keulen, Engineer in Plant Breeding, Friesland

Waldy Kivits, B.Eng., Waalwijk

Sascha Koershuis, Engineer, Life Coach, Deventer

Han Leuven, Traffic Engineer, Roosendaal

Jan Steenbruggen, Engineer, Zeist, Utrecht

Frank Storm, Chemical Engineer, Priest, Utrecht

Bert van Baar, Marine Engineer, Langedijk

Jan V. Gils, Doctorandus in Engineering, Rotterdam

Emiel Wijgerink, MSc, PDEng, Software Engineer, Eindhoven

NEW ZEALAND

Lucinda Burrows, BSc (Hons) Chemistry, Process Engineer, Invercargill

Stephen Hewitt, Engineer, New Plymouth, Taranaki

Wolfgang Janata, BE(Chem), Diplom Ingenieur, Retired Environmental Consultant, Masterton, Wellington

Nico R. Klaus, Marine Engineer, Retired, Napier

Raig Kleinhans, Bachelor Engineering, IT Consultant, Cyber Security Engineer, Motueka

Francis Markho, BsC Electrical Engineering, Building Biologist, Director, Less Radiation for You Ltd., Auckland

NORWAY

Asbjørn Galaasen, Computer Engineer, IT Consultant, Oslo

Artur Patrik Kardas, Design Engineer, Sandefjord, Vestfold

POLAND

Janusz Strzyżewski, Master of Engineering; Designer of Electrical Installations, Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Warsaw University of Technology (Retired), Warsaw

Krzysztof Szramko, Agricultural Engineer, Farmer, Międzylesie

Krzysztof Tytko, Mining Engineer, Tychy

PORTUGAL

Nuno Correia, Computer Engineer, SAP Consultant, Lisbon

Ana Pinho, MSc Civil Engineering, Faro, Algarve

Tânia Filipa Santos Marques, Computer Science Engineer, Writer, Leiria

Pedro Santos, Agronomic Engineer, Idanha-a-Nova, Castelo Branco


ROMANIA

Paul Lupu, MSc, Software Architect, Cluj Napoca, Romania

RUSSIA

Bojan Kis, MSc Engineering, Senior Design Engineer, Moscow

SERBIA

Milorad Mandic, BSc Electrical Engineering; Web Development; Belgrade

 

SINGAPORE

Nixon Neo, Mechanical Engineer, EMF Consultant, EMF-Safety.com, Singapore

Soh Wan Pang, Bachelor of Engineering, Singapore

Yanny Tin, Master in Environmental Engineering, Singapore

Catherine Yu, Information Technology, Sales Engineer, Affiliated with Staffordshire University, Singapore

SOUTH AFRICA

Horst Emrich, P.T.O., Engineer, Cape Town

Rob Ervine, Mechanical Engineer, Cape Town

Claire Janisch, MSc. Chemical Engineering, Biomimicry Professional, Dargle

Philip van Blerk, BSc (Eng) (elec) Wits, Electrical Engineer, Cape Town

SPAIN

Marcelino Acosta, Industrial Engineer, Taco, Santa Cruz de Tenerife

Miguel Ángel Aldama, Acupuncturist and Engineer, Zaragoza

Isidoro Álvarez, Agronomist Engineering, Salamanca

Isidoro Álvarez, Agronomist Engineering, Salamanca 

Eneko Xabier Amenabar, Engineer, Plant Manager at Gureak SA, Donostia, Dipuzkoa

Manuel Delgado Gutiérrez, BSME, Mechanical Engineer, Retired, Galapagar, Madrid

Ruben Fores, Degree in Telecommunications, Broadcast TV Engineer, Barcelona

José Gómez, Technical Engineer, Retired, Barcelona

Monica Gómez Santos, Engineer, Madrid

Rick Humble, HND Electronics; Electronics Design Engineer, Coin, Andalucía

Martina Isopp, DI (FH), Engineer, Almuñecar, Granada

Ángel Martín Jaén, Telecommunications Engineer, Parla, Madrid

Patricia Martínez, Telecommunications Engineer, Audiovisual Specialist, Granada

Miren Mendiboure, Chemical Engineer, San Sebastian, Gipuzkoa

Raquel Montes, Civil Engineer; Technical Engineer of Public Works, University of Salamanca; Segovia

Benet Mora, Engineer, Teacher, Universitat de Vic, Tarragona, Catalonia

Manuel Orellana Comas, Agronomic Engineer, Wind Turbine Engineer, Barcelona

Beatriz Leña Pajares, Mechanical Engineer, Sevilla

Ana Palacios, Degree in Building Engineering, Logroño, La Rioja

Manuel París, Engineer, Retired, San Juan de Mozarrifar, Zaragoza

José Ramón Pérez Álvarez, Degree in Forest Engineering, Air Traffic Controller, Ribarroja, Valencia

Ayax Perrella, Marine Engineer, Barcelona, Catalonia

María Jesús Romero García, Chemical Engineer, La Seu d'Urgell, Lleida

Edorta Uribarri, Ing.Tec.agri., Agricultural engineer, Durango, Bizkaia

SWEDEN

Conny Emanuelsson, BSc, Engineer, Uddevalla

Annika Hadenius, Master’s Degree, Industrial Designer, Lidingö

Ewa Lundén, Vocational Degree in Energy in Buildings; Energy Engineer, Trelleborg

Bo Rhönnstad, Machine Engineer, Former Microwave Constructor, Technical Documentation in 5 languages, Arvika

Henrik Thuren, Bachelor’s Degree in Software Engineering, IT Consultant, Ydre

Göran Wiberg, Engineer, Retired, Solna

SWITZERLAND

Albert Brutsche, Engineer, Uesslingen

Reto Capeder, Dipl. Ing HTL, Bad Ragaz

Anton Fernhout, MEng, Retired, ARA, Association Romande Alerte aux Ondes Electromagnétiques, Montricher

Benrnard Fiocchi, Engineer, Illnau

Albert Illi, Electrical Engineer, Bülach

Thomas Kappeli, Engineer, St-Legier

Marcel Ribi Keller, Radio Technician and Electronics Engineer, Speicherschwendi

Peter Schlegel, MEng in Civil Engineering; Building Biologist; Head of Bürgerwelle Switzerland; Esslingen

Roberto Wettstein, Electrical Engineer, Professional EBB (Energetic Building Biology), Specialist in Electrobiology, Comano, Ticino

TUNISIA

Nizar Belkhiria, Engineer, Soussr, Tunisia

UNITED KINGDOM

Dave Armstrong, Control Systems Engineer, Whitehaven

John Chapman, Electronic Engineer, Winchboro, West Lothian

Jacek Dawidowicz, MSc Telecom, Engineer, London

Liam Fields, Mechanical Engineer, New Mills, High Peak

Stephen Gardner, Electrical Engineer, Electrician, Registered Associate of NAPIT, Participant in Bau Biology and Nachhaltigkeit Training Program, Exeter, Devon, UK

Costantino Giorgetti, Civil Engineer, Professor of Planning (Retired) at the University of Trieste, Italy; Visiting Professor at the University of Ile-Ife, Nigeria; Founder and Trustee of the Charity "Foundation for Water", United Kingdom; Trustee of the Charity "Alliance for Childhood", United Kingdom; Ashurst Wood, West Sussex

Christopher Harding, Engineer, Inverness

Alan Jewell, BEng Electrical/Electronic Engineering, Totnes, Devon

Georgios Lamprakis, Software Engineer, London

David Lindsay, BEng (Hons) Electronic Systems with Computer Engineering, Doncaster, South Yorkshire

James McCumiskey, BE Electronic Engineering; Accountant; Belfast, Northern Ireland

Alex Mitchell, BSc Computer Science, Software Engineer, Director, MitchellSoft Technology Ltd, London

Kate Mitchell, BSc Computer Science, Software Engineer, London

Peter Neilson, HND Mechanical Engineering, Horse Whisperer, Kelso, Scottish Borders

Simon Nicholas, BSc. MSc. CEng MIMecheE, Chatered Engineer, Altrincham

Ian of the house McMahon, Electronic Craft Technician, City & Guilds of London, Glasgow, Scotland

Kenneth RoadKnight, Control Engineer (Retired); Control and Measurement, Electronics, Hydraulics, Electrical; Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire

Michael Thomas Guest, Retired Engineer: Mechanical, Aeronautical, Nuclear, Project Management and Project Planning; Bournemouth, Dorset

Jamie Walder, Electronics Engineer, Burgess Hill, West Sussex

Phillip Watts, Electrical Engineer, Market Drayton

Jonathan Wellingham, BSc (Hons), Electronic Engineering, Broadcast Engineer, Bristol

Mike Young, B Sc in Civil Engineering, Chartered Civil Engineer, Bicester

UNITED STATES

Lisa Araquistain, BSEE, Healer, Philadelphia, PA, USA

David Anderson, Degree in Sustainable Energy, Commissioning Engineer, Ashland, OR

Gregory Andronaco, Engineer, Redwood Valley, CA

James Barton, BSME, MSME, Retired Research Engineer, Former US Expert to ISO (International Organization for Standardization) Subcommittee on Effect of Vibration on People; Former Consultant to US National Institute for Occupational Safety and Health; Peoria, IL and Indianapolis, IN

William Bathgate, BS, EE, Electrical Engineer, DE Filters LLC, Pinckney, MI

E. Bergmann, Bachelor of Communications, Port Royal, SC 

Faye Bernstein, Structural Engineer, San Francisco, CA

Larry Bodner, Engineer, Retired, Dublin, OH

Barry L. Bond, Software Engineer, Formerly Software Engineer at ITT Systems/Exelis (now Harris), Software Engineer at SAIC, Software Engineer at DME, Orlando, FL

Richard Bruneau, Electronic Engineer, Fort Pierce, FL

Thomas Burk, Senior Software Engineer, Clearwater, FL

Jan Corriveau, Software Engineer, Fredericksburg, TX

Tom Crockett, Software Engineer, Raleigh, NC

Anthony D'Domenicus, Sound Engineer, Red Feather Lakes, CO

Linda Dance, Bachelor of Science in Engineering, Master of Science in Engineering, Computer Engineer, Biomedical Engineer, Gainesville, Florida

Angelo Dasilva, BS Mechanical Engineering, Lake Worth, FL

Guy Dean, Engineer, Industrial General Purpose Electrical Motor Controls-Sales & Marketing (Retired), Lancaster, SC

Steve Dietrich, Bachelor of Science, Engineer, Los Angeles, CA

Tassilo Dietze, Master of Science, Electrical Engineering, Raleigh, NC

John Draper, BSME, Software Engineer, Kentwood, MI

John Druhall, BSc Mechanical Engineering, MEng Mechanical Engineering, Senior Engineer - Programmer, Bellingham, WA

Roderick Ewing, Degrees in Civil, Electrical and Mechanical Engineering and Psychology; Dept. Head R & D engineering, BWN Industries, Head M&R Svcs, Op Svcs Div, DPW-LACO, Pasadena, CA

Victor Farmiga, Bachelor of Mechanical Engineering, Colorado Springs, CO

Craig Farver, Engineering Inspector, Fort Collins, CO

Donna Finch, BS Industrial Engineering, Penn Valley, CA

Daniel Fiverson, Network Engineer, Santa Fe, NM

Star Frias, Domestic Engineer, Atlanta, GA

Dave Gates, Electronic Engineering Technologist, Ann Arbor, MI

Jim Gerlach, Bachelor of Science, Engineer, EMF Researcher, Garner, NC

James Gerlach, Bachelor of Science, 28 year post study on Electromagnetic Health Effects; Engineering Manager, Winston-Salem, NC

Glenn Giardinelli, Research Engineer, Llano, CA

Kirk Gilliam, C-10 Electrician, EMF Remediation, San Diego, CA

Xandra Grube, MS Civil Engineering, Retired City Planner, Lost Foods Native Plant Nursery, Eugene, OR

Uday Gunjikar, BS Physics, MA English Literature, Software Engineer, Sunnyvale, CA

Lawrence Gust, MBA, BSEE, Electrical Engineer, Building Biologist, Owner of Gust Environmental, President of the Board of the International Institute for Building-Biology and Ecology, Ventura, CA

Terry Guy, Senior Engineer Assistant, New Caney, CT

Emily Gwaltney, BSc Civil Engineering, Nashville, TN

Tim Hailey, Software Engineer, Kihei, HI

Bruce Hecht, BSc Engineering, Corvallis, OR

Olivia Hill, BSc Psychology, MS Agricultural Engineering, MS Educational Leadership, Retired Educator, Gainesville, FL

Nathan Hintz, Engineering Degree, Designer, Las Vegas, NV

Mark Hoagland, BA, Engineer, Costa Mesa, CA

Sonia Hoglander, BSEE, MBA, Building Biology Consultant, I.B.E. board member, Seattle WA

Paul Horn, BSME, MSA, Product Design Engineer, Sheridan, MI

Dana Icenogle, Quality Control Engineer, Provo, UT

Velna Jackson, Master of Science, Industrial Engineer, Staff Engineer at IBM, Austin, TX

Rich Janoka, Bachelor’s degree, Engineer, Colorado Springs, CO

James Judd, BS Mechanical Engineering, Senior Mechanical Engineer, Asheville, NC

Paul Kinzelman, BSEE, Engineer and Pilot, Peralta, NM

J. Koe, Electronics Engineer, Gainesville, TX

Alcyone Komoto, BSc Civil Engineering, Hypnotherapist, Pasadena, CA

North Krimsly, B.S. Computer Science, Senior Software Engineer, Corvallis, Oregon

C. M. Lai, MS Chemical Engineering, Crestone, CO

Len Leikas, BS Agricultural Engineering. MS Social Sciences, Retired, Fargo, ND

Robert Leonard, Associate Degree in Electronics, BS Environmental Engineering and Natural Resources; Electronic Technician, Concord, NC

Ilana Lifshin, MSc, Engineer, Philadelphia, PA

Benjamin Lonetree, Electrical Engineer, Retired, Dewey, AZ

Marcey Mastbaum, Broadcast Engineer, Saint Paul, MN

Sebastian Meli, Systems Engineer, Miami, FL

Chester Miller, BSEE, Electrical Engineer, Retired, Member IEEE, Palmyra, VA

Gil Miller, BS Mechanical Engineering, Clearwater, FL

William Morningstar, BS Computer Science, Software Engineer, Software Developer, Web Developer, Software Designer, San Francisco, CA

Dan Morris, Environmental Engineer, Seattle, WA

Anthony Morrison, Electrical Engineer, Journeyman Electrician, Yakima, WA

Heidi Murphy, BA Chemistry, Chemical Engineer, Retired, San Diego, CA

Paula Murphy, BSEE, MBA, Malibu, CA

Richard Noonan, BS Engineering Physics, Retired Systems Engineer, Bend, OR

John Otter, MS Engineering Science, Santa Fe, NM

Sam Parish, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Forensic Engineer, Barrington, RI

Alfredo Quarto, BS Aero and Astro Engineering, Program Director, Mangrove Action Project, Mangrove Specialist Group/International Union for Conservation of Nature, Port Angeles, WA

Rich Raffals, BS, Computer Engineering, Woodacre, CA

Alan Rathsam, BSME, MSME, Mechanical Engineer, Ashland, OR

Lucas Sanchez, BS Computer Science, Engineer, Orinda, CA

Sel Sarkin, MSc Electrical Engineering, Gardena, CA

David Schumann, BS, Engineer, Entrepreneur, Author of Living With Radiation, Apache Junction, AZ

J. P. Schwartz, MS Engineering, Investment Banker, Washington, DC

Nolan Singroy, Software Engineer, Minneapolis, MN

Bob Smith, Degree in Computer Engineering, Cyber Security Consultant, Clearwater, FL

Chris Smith, Engineer, Silver Spring, MD

Rebecca Smith, Master of Aeronautical Science (ERAU), Aviation Education, Human Factors, Management, Space Studies, Veteran US Army Reserve Electrician; US Navy and FAA Air Traffic Controller, Atomic Veteran Descendant (Nagasaki), Vancouver, WA

Frank Solchaga, Retired Maintenance Engineer, Lakeland, FL

Joseph Stedler, Systems Engineer for Cisco Systems, Talent, OR

Eli Sutton, Building Designer, Staunton, VA

Aaron Sutton, Engineering, Environmental Science and Geography; Geographic Information Systems; Sr. GIS Analyst - Bucknam Infrastructure Group, Oceanside, CA

Herbert F. Taylor, BSEE, Retired, North Kingstown, RI

Rich Taylor, Engineer, Old Lyme, CT

Sara Michelle Taylor, Electrical Engineer, Portland, OR

Shelley Taylor, Electrical Engineer, Old Lyme, CT

Gregory Temmer, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Electrical Engineer / Design Engineer / Reliability Engineer, Fort Collins, Colorado

Angela Tsiang, BSc, Chemical Engineer, Woodbury, MN

Zbigniew Uminski, Chemical Engineer, Noti, OR

Alba Valladeras, Engineer, Land Surveyor, Richmond, TX

James Vantuyl, Plumber, Degree in Mechanical Engineering, Queens, NY

Wendy Wallace, MS GIS, Software Engineer; Release Manager at ESRI, Software Engineer at Viacore Inc., Engineer Scientist Specialist at Boeing, Systems Analyst at PacifiCare Health Systems, Engineer Scientist at McDonnell Douglas, Redlands, CA

David Watkins, Electronics Communications Engineer & Technician, U.S. Space Program, Retired, Edgewater, FL

Philip Wheeler, BSEE, Electrical Engineer, Althea Productions LLC, Waynesboro, VA

Kevin Widmann, BS Aerospace & Ocean Engineering, Aerospace Engineer (retired), Marietta, CA

Larry Woods, PhD, Electrical Engineering, Independence, MO

Ken Woolridge, Software Engineer, Grand Prairie, TX

John Young, Degrees in Civil and Electrical Engineering, Registered Professional Engineer, Senior ITS Engineer (Intelligent Transportation Systems), Retired State Engineer, now a private consultant, Severna Park, MD

Tamara Zlender, Bachelor of Computer Science, Software Engineer, Arlington, MA

Nicole Zwiren, MFA, BA, AS, Electrician, Los Angeles, CA

VENEZUELA

 Jose Manuel Marquez, Electronic Engineer Specializing in Telecommunications, Caracas